Keyconfig extension: Thunderbird: Difference between revisions
From MozillaZine Knowledge Base
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Fixed overlapping text in text boxes; Added descriptions, Added "View Original HTML / PlainText (Toggle)") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<pre>user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__View Message Body As Original HTML", "!][][][MsgBodyAllowHTML();");</pre> | |<pre>user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__View Message Body As Original HTML", "!][][][MsgBodyAllowHTML();");</pre> | ||
|- | |||
|<pre>user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__View Message Body As Simple HTML", "!][][][MsgBodySanitized();");</pre> | |<pre>user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__View Message Body As Simple HTML", "!][][][MsgBodySanitized();");</pre> | ||
|- | |||
|<pre>user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__View Message Body As Plain Text", "!][][][MsgBodyAsPlaintext();");</pre> | |<pre>user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__View Message Body As Plain Text", "!][][][MsgBodyAsPlaintext();");</pre> | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:25, 6 February 2005
- These are example lines you can add to Thunderbird's prefs.js file to customize keyboard shortcuts. You need to install keyconfig extension first. A similar page for Firefox is available.
Thunderbird General
Display Attachments Inline (Toggle) |
Menu: View > Display Attachments Inline |
user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__Display Attachments Inline (Toggle)", "!][][][ToggleInlineAttachment(event.target);"); |
Rewrap |
Menu in Compose Window: Edit > Rewrap |
user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__Rewrap", "!][][][goDoCommand('cmd_rewrap');"); |
Run Filters on Folder |
Menu: Tools > Run Filters on Folder |
user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__Run Filters on Folder", "!][][][goDoCommand('cmd_applyFilters');"); |
Run Junk Mail Controls On Folder |
Menu: Tools > Run Junk Mail Controls On Folder |
user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__Run Junk Mail Controls On Folder", "!][][][goDoCommand('cmd_runJunkControls');"); |
Delete Mail Marked as Junk in Folder |
Menu: Tools > Delete Mail Marked as Junk in Folder |
user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__Delete Mail Marked as Junk in Folder", "!][][][deleteJunkInFolder();"); |
Send Unsent Messages |
Menu: File > Send Unsent Messages |
user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__Send Unsent Messages", "!][][][goDoCommand('cmd_sendUnsentMsgs');"); |
Mark Message Answered |
user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__Mark Message Answered", "!][][][var hdr=GetDBView().hdrForFirstSelectedMessage; GetDBView().db.MarkHdrReplied(hdr,true,null);"); |
Unmark Message Answered |
user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__Unmark Message Answered", "!][][][var hdr=GetDBView().hdrForFirstSelectedMessage; GetDBView().db.MarkHdrReplied(hdr,false,null);"); |
Focus Folder Pane |
user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__Focus Folder Pane", "!][][][SetFocusFolderPane();"); |
Focus Thread Pane |
user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__Focus Thread Pane", "!][][][SetFocusThreadPane();"); |
Focus Message Pane |
user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__Focus Message Pane", "!][][][SetFocusMessagePane();"); |
View Message Body As Original HTML / Plain Text (Toggle) |
user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__View Original HTML / Plain Text (Toggle)", "!][][][if(pref.getBoolPref('mailnews.display.prefer_plaintext')) MsgBodyAllowHTML(); else MsgBodyAsPlaintext();"); |
View > Message Body As > Original HTML / Simple HTML / Plain Text |
user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__View Message Body As Original HTML", "!][][][MsgBodyAllowHTML();"); |
user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__View Message Body As Simple HTML", "!][][][MsgBodySanitized();"); |
user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__View Message Body As Plain Text", "!][][][MsgBodyAsPlaintext();"); |
Extensions
MoreButtonsPlus
Toggle between All and Normal headers |
Menu: View > Headers > All / Normal |
user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__Toggle Headers Button", "!][][][ToggleHeadersButton();"); |
Mnenhy
View Brief Headers (Toggle) |
Menu: View > Headers > Brief |
user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__Mnenhy - View Brief Headers (Toggle)", "!][][][goMnenhy.headers.ToggleHeaderViewBrief();"); |
View No Headers |
Menu: View > Headers > None |
user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__Mnenhy - View No Headers", "!][][]["goMnenhy.headers.SetView(goMnenhy.headers.gkiViewNoHeaders);"); |
View Normal Headers |
Menu: View > Headers > Normal |
user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__Mnenhy - View Normal Headers", "!][][][goMnenhy.headers.SetView(goMnenhy.headers.gkiViewNormalHeaders);"); |
View All Headers |
Menu: View > Headers > All |
user_pref("keyconfig.main.xxx_key__Mnenhy - View All Headers", "!][][][goMnenhy.headers.SetView(goMnenhy.headers.gkiViewAllHeaders);"); |