Chrome element names and IDs: Difference between revisions
From MozillaZine Knowledge Base
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| menubar > menu || Accesses every menu on the menubar (File, Edit, etc). | | menubar > menu || Accesses every menu on the menubar (File, Edit, etc). | ||
|- | |||
| tab || Accesses tabs. | |||
|- | |||
| #urlbar || Accesses url/address bar. | |||
|- | |||
| #throbber || Accesses throbber. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:30, 5 July 2004
Element Name/ID | Explanation |
---|---|
menubar > menu | Accesses every menu on the menubar (File, Edit, etc). |
tab | Accesses tabs. |
#urlbar | Accesses url/address bar. |
#throbber | Accesses throbber. |