Chrome element names and IDs: Difference between revisions
From MozillaZine Knowledge Base
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added a link to context menu ids) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #throbber || Accesses throbber. | | #throbber || Accesses throbber. | ||
|- | |||
| #bookmarks-menu || Bookmarks menu. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Context menu items' ids can be found [[Firefox : Tips : Customize context menu |here]] | Context menu items' ids can be found [[Firefox : Tips : Customize context menu |here]] |
Revision as of 20:27, 10 November 2004
Element Name/ID | Explanation |
---|---|
menubar > menu | Accesses every menu on the menubar (File, Edit, etc). |
tab | Accesses tabs. |
#urlbar | Accesses url/address bar. |
#throbber | Accesses throbber. |
#bookmarks-menu | Bookmarks menu. |
Context menu items' ids can be found here