Chrome element names and IDs: Difference between revisions
From MozillaZine Knowledge Base
Jump to navigationJump to search
(move ids from Firefox : Tips : Customize context menu, add {{cleanup}}) |
(→Firefox menus: added ''"Set As Desktop Background..."'') |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| #context-setWallpaper | | #context-setWallpaper | ||
| Set As Wallpaper... | | Set As Wallpaper... | ||
|- | |||
| #context-setDesktopBackground | |||
| Set As Desktop Background... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| #context-blockimage | | #context-blockimage |
Revision as of 13:31, 12 September 2005
A relatively easy way to learn what is the tag name/class/id for given element, is to use DOM Inspector.
Element Name/ID | Explanation |
---|---|
menubar > menu | Accesses every menu on the menubar (File, Edit, etc). |
tab | Accesses tabs. |
#urlbar | Accesses url/address bar. |
#throbber | Accesses throbber. |
#bookmarks-menu | Bookmarks menu. |
#id | label |
---|---|
#context-openlink | Open Link in New Window |
#context-openlinkintab | Open Link in New Tab |
#context-sep-open | line separator |
#context-bookmarklink | Bookmark This Link... |
#context-savelink | Save Link As... |
#context-sendlink | Send Link... |
#context-copyemail | Copy Email Address |
#context-copylink | Copy Link Location |
#context-sep-copylink | line separator |
#context-viewimage | View Image |
#context-copyimage-contents | Copy Image |
#context-copyimage | Copy Image Location |
#context-sep-copyimage | line separator |
#context-saveimage | Save Image As... |
#context-sendimage | Send Image... |
#context-setWallpaper | Set As Wallpaper... |
#context-setDesktopBackground | Set As Desktop Background... |
#context-blockimage | Block Images from... |
#context-back | Back |
#context-forward | Forward |
#context-reload | Reload |
#context-stop | Stop |
#context-sep-stop | line separator |
#context-bookmarkpage | Bookmark This Page... |
#context-savepage | Save Page As... |
#context-sendpage | Send Page... |
#context-sep-viewbgimage | line separator |
#context-viewbgimage | View Background Image |
#context-undo | Undo |
#context-sep-undo | line separator |
#context-cut | Cut |
#context-copy | Copy |
#context-paste | Paste |
#context-delete | Delete |
#context-sep-paste | line separator |
#context-selectall | Select All |
#context-sep-selectall | line separator |
#context-keywordfield | Add a Keyword for this Search... |
#context-searchselect | Search Web for ... |
#frame-sep | line separator |
#frame | This Frame |
#context-sep-properties | line separator |
#context-viewpartialsource-selection | View Selection Source |
#context-viewpartialsource-mathml | View MathML Source |
#context-viewsource | View Page Source |
#context-viewinfo | View Page Info |
#context-metadata | Properties |
#context-sep-bidi | line separator |
#context-bidi-text-direction-toggle | Switch Text Direction |
#context-bidi-page-direction-toggle | Switch Page Direction |