Chrome URLs: Difference between revisions
From MozillaZine Knowledge Base
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Master Password || chrome://pippki/content/pref-masterpass.xul | | Master Password || chrome://pippki/content/pref-masterpass.xul | ||
|- | |||
| Download Manager || chrome://mozapps/content/downloads/downloads.xul | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:56, 22 November 2004
Stolen from Squarefree:
Firefox Only
Function | URL |
---|---|
Options | chrome://browser/content/pref/pref.xul |
Privacy Options | chrome://browser/content/pref/pref-privacy.xul |
Bookmark Manager | chrome://browser/content/bookmarks/bookmarksManager.xul |
Bookmark Panel | chrome://browser/content/bookmarks/bookmarksPanel.xul |
History Panel | chrome://browser/content/history/history-panel.xul |
Javascript Console | chrome://global/content/console.xul |
Master Password | chrome://pippki/content/pref-masterpass.xul |
Download Manager | chrome://mozapps/content/downloads/downloads.xul |
Mozilla Suite Only
Function | URL |
---|---|
Mail & News | chrome://messenger/content/messenger.xul |
Chatzilla | chrome://chatzilla/content/chatzilla.xul |
Calendar | chrome://calendar/content/calendar.xul |
Preferences | chrome://communicator/content/pref/pref.xul |
History Window | chrome://communicator/content/history/history.xul |